Variegated Spathiphyllum 'Domino' 6-Inch Pot
House Plant Wholesale

Variegated Spathiphyllum 'Domino' 6-Inch Pot

Regular price $18.00 $0.00 Unit price per

Botanical Name: Spathiphyllum Domino

Common Names: Peace Lily, Variegated Spathiphyllum, White Sails

Description: Spathiphyllum Domino, commonly known as Peace Lily, is a tropical evergreen plant prized for its stunning white flowers and lush foliage. This popular houseplant produces large, glossy leaves that can grow up to a foot in length, giving it a lush and tropical appearance. The unique feature of the Spathiphyllum Domino is the contrast of its dark green leaves with white veins, which create a stunning domino effect. The flowers are creamy white and appear on long, slender stems that rise above the foliage, adding an elegant touch to any indoor space. The Peace Lily is known for its air-purifying qualities, making it a popular choice for bedrooms, living rooms, and offices. With proper care, this hardy plant can live for many years, bringing joy and beauty to your home or office.